Contact






Use the contact form
or find all contact information below.



Curators


First Curator

Jessica Edman

018-10 53 39
1d@​i-qnyn.fr
Second Curator

Björn Meijer

018 10 53 39
2d@​i-qnyn.fr

Club Administration


Club master

Jesper Mattiasson

018-13 48 59
xyz@​i-qnyn.fr
Club Hostess

Rahul Pai

018-13 48 59
xyzn@​i-qnyn.fr
Pub manager

Veronica Ekholm

018-12 29 49
Bar Master

Linn Mattsson

018-13 48 59
onez@​i-qnyn.fr

Rental


The rental manager handles the nations rentals. If you want to have a party in our house - this is the person to talk to!

Rental Manager

Alma Sandgren

073-5190067
hguleavat@​i-qnyn.fr

Employees


Manager of economy and property

Kicki Höglund

018-106367
rxbabzv@​i-qnyn.fr

Counseling


Chaplain

Hans Degréus

angvbafxncyna@​i-qnyn.fr
Alcohol Counselor

Harald Bergman

nyxb@​i-qnyn.fr
Nation Attorney

Anna-Karin Spector Höök

angvbafwhevfg@​i-qnyn.fr

Information Committee


Deputy Information secretary

Vacant

vash@​i-qnyn.fr
Deputy editor of the nation paper "Landskapsposten"

Ulrika Andersdotter

ynaqfxncfcbfgra@​​i-qnyn.fr
Information Secretary

Jeff Börlum

vash@​i-qnyn.fr
Editor of the website

Clara Sahlberg

jroo@​​i-qnyn.fr
Editor for the nation paper "Landskapsposten"

David Jonsson

ynaqfxncfcbfgra@​​i-qnyn.fr

Library Committee


Bibliotekarie

Ulrika Andersdotter

Ovoyvbgrxnevr@​i-qnyn.fr
Assistent Librarian

David Jonsson

ovoyvbgrxnevr@​​i-qnyn.fr
Archivist

Mathilda Meijling

nexvinevr@​i-qnyn.fr

V-Dala nation's board


Arbetsmiljö- och trivselutskottet

neogeh@​i-qnyn.fr
First Curator

Jessica Edman

018-10 53 39
1d@​i-qnyn.fr
Second Curator

Björn Meijer

018 10 53 39
2d@​i-qnyn.fr
Treasurer

Rolf Kroon

fxnggz@​i-qnyn.fr
Deputy treasurer

Helene Erbing Backström

fgnyys.fxnggz@​i-qnyn.fr
Inspector

Peter Wallensteen

vafcrxgbe@​i-qnyn.fr

Contact Committee


We welcome new students!

Deputy Contact secretary

Magdalena Hessel

xh@​​i-qnyn.fr
Contact secretary

Anton Johansson Kainulainen

xh@​​i-qnyn.fr

International Committee


International Secretary

VACANT

vh@​i-qnyn.fr
Deputy International Seretary

VACANT

vh@​i-qnyn.fr

Spelmanslaget


Chairman

Filip Carvell

beqs@​i-qnynfcryznafynt.fr

Winged-Does


Ordförande

Jostein Førland

Samba São Miguel


Leader (mestre)

Andreas Björk

073 033 67 83
ongrevn@​fnzonfnbzvthry.fr

ab Kruthornen & Letta Gardet


Första Lettgardist (Head of the Dance Group)

Julia Mikkola

1yt@​xuyt.fr
First Kruthorn

Simon Ärlebrandt

1xu@​xuyt.fr

Sewing Circle


Secretary

Vakant

flwhagna@​i-qnyn.fr
Chairman

Vakant

flwhagna@​i-qnyn.fr

Sports committee


Sport's Secretary

Evana Lopez

vqebgg@​i-qnyn.fr

Equality Group


Equality Commissioner

Catarina Cederved

wnzb@​i-qnyn.fr

The nation paper "Landskapsposten"


Deputy editor of the nation paper "Landskapsposten"

Ulrika Andersdotter

ynaqfxncfcbfgra@​​i-qnyn.fr
Editor for the nation paper "Landskapsposten"

David Jonsson

ynaqfxncfcbfgra@​​i-qnyn.fr

V-Dala Choir


Chairman

Stefany Tannous

beqsbenaqr@​i-qnynxbera.fr

Comical Theatre (Spex)


The Comical Theater group arranges short theatre acts.

Spex foreman

Vakant

fcrkrg@​i-qnyn.fr

Gaming Guild


Chairman

Spelgillet

fcrytvyyrgiqnyn@​tznvy.pbz